?  HOME SEALS  INFOS MONEY ASIA OCEANIA AFRICA AMERICAS EUROPE S-EUROPE DE
 
This page is not a trade list ! It helps me to organize and present my money/token collection by creating an unique
identifier for each coin, bill or other item. The naming scheme consists of the country code, references, regions etc. pp.
     
ASIA
 
 EASTERN ASIA (EAS)
 China (CN)
 Qing Dynasty (1636-1912)
 Kāngxī ¦ Xuányè (1661-1722)
 Guāngxù ¦ Zǎitián (1875-1908)
 Xuāntǒng ¦ Pǔyí (1908-1912)
 Republic of China (1912-1949)
 People's Republic of China (1949-)
 North China (1CN)
 Beijing ¦ Peking (1941-1943)
 East Hebei (1937)
 Hebei ¦ Chihli (-1910)
 Mengjiang ¦ Meng-Chiang (1938-1944)
 Northeast China (2CN)
 Jilin ¦ Kirin (-1911)
 Liaoning ¦ Fengtien (1898-1915)
 Manchurian Provinces (-1929)
 Mandschukuo (1933-1945)
 East China (3CN)
 Fujian ¦ Fukien (1912-1932)
 Zhejiang ¦ Chekiang (≈1905)
 South China (5CN)
 Guang-dong ¦ Kwang-tung (1912-1930)
 Southwest China (6CN)
 Sichuan ¦ Szechuan (1912-1930)
 Szechuan-Shensi Soviet (1933-1934)
 Tibet (1907-1959)
 Yunnan (1912-1949)
 Northwest China (8CN)
 Shaanxi ¦ Shensi (1928)
 Xinjiang ¦ Sinkiang (1912-1949)
 Central China (9CN)
 Hunan (1912-1949)
 Hong Kong (HK)
 Victoria (1842-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1997)
 Special Administration Region (1993-)
 Macau (MO)
 Portuguese Colony (-1999)
 Special Administration Region (1992-)
 Taiwan (TW)
 Japan (JP)
 Ninkō ¦ Ayahito (1817-1846)
 Meiji ¦ Mutsuhito (1867-1912)
 Taishō ¦ Yoshihito (1912-1926)
 Shōwa ¦ Hirohito (1926-1989)
 Akihito (1989-2019)
 Naruhito (2019-)
 Kingdom of Joseon (1392-1897)
 Sukjong of Joseon (1674-1720)
 Yeongjo of Joseon (1724-1776)
 Gojong of Korea (1863-1897)
 Korean Empire (1897-1910)
 Northern Korea (KP)
 Southern Korea (KR)
 Mongolia (MN)
 
 SOUTH EASTERN ASIA (SEA)
 French Indochina (1863-1954)
 Vietnam (VN)
 Hồ Hán Thương (1402-1407)
 Lê Thái Tổ (1428-1433)
 Lê Nhân Tông (1442-1459)
 Lê Hiến Tông (1497-1504)
 Lê Thần Tông (1653-1662)
 Quang Trung (1788-1792)
 Nguyễn Quang Toản (1792-1802)
 Gia Long (1802-1820)
 Minh Mạng (1820-1841)
 Thiệu Trị (1841-1847)
 Tự Đức (1847-1883)
 Thành Thái (1889-1907)
 Duy Tân (1907-1916)
 Malaya and British Borneo (1952-1963)
 Brunei (BN)
 Hashim Jalilul Alam Aqamaddin (1885-1906)
 Omar Ali Saifuddien III (1950-1967)
 Hassanal Bolkiah (1967-)
 Malaysia (MY)
 British North Borneo (-1882 EIC)
 Sarawak (-1841 BN)
 James Brooke (1841-1868)
 Charles Brooke (1868-1917)
 Charles Vyner Brooke (1917-1946)
 British Malaya (-1952)
 Perak (1528-today)
 Selangor (1743-today)
 Kelantan (1267-today)
 Terengganu (1725-today)
 Straits Settlements (1826-1946)
 Victoria (1845-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 Malacca ¦ Melaka (PT:1511-1641;NL:-1795;BR:-1818;NL:-1825)
 John III (1521-1557)
 Sebastian I (1557-1578)
 Singapore (SG)
 Indonesia (ID)
 Palembang (-PAL)
 Vereenigde Oost-Indische Compagnie (1602-1800)
 
 SOUTHERN ASIA (SAS)
 India (IN)
 British Raj (1858-1947)
 Victoria (1858-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1947)
 East India Company (1612-1858)
 Bengal Presidency (1765~1835)
 Bombay Presidency (1612~1834)
 Madras Presidency (1612~1869)
 William IV (1835-1837)
 Victoria (1837-1858)
 Mughal Empire (1526-1857)
 Muhammad Shah (1719-1748)
 Danish India (1620-1869)
 Tranquebar (1620-1845)
 Frederick III (1648-1670)
 Christian V (1670-1699)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Christian VI (1730-1746)
 Frederick V (1746-1766)
 French India (1664-1954)
 Portuguese India (1505-1961)
 João V (1706-1750)
 Joseph I (1750-1777)
 Maria I & Pedro III (1777-1786)
 João VI (1799-1816-26)
 Miguel I (1828-1834)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Republic (1910-1961)
 Andaman & Nicobar Islands (Union Territory)
 Jammu and Kashmir (1846-1952)
 Rampur (1774-1947)
 Travancore (1729-1949)
 Hyderabad (1724-1948)
 Karnataka
 Bijapur (1490-1686)
 Mysore (1399-1948)
 Tamil Nadu ¦ Madras
 Pudukottai (1680-1948)
 Sivaganga (1725-1947)
 Tanjore (1532-1673)
 Tirunelveli (Nayakas)
 Madhya Pradesh
 Chhatarpur (1785-1950)
 Dewas Senior (1728-1948)
 Dhar (1730-1947)
 Jaora (1808-1948)
 Jhabua (1548-1948)
 Makrai (1663-1948)
 Ratlam (1652-1948)
 Sailana (1736-1948)
 Puducherry (1674-1954)
 Maratha Empire (1674-1818)
 Baroda (1721-1949)
 Gwalior (1731-1948)
 Indore (1818-1948)
 Gujarat
 Bhavnagar (1723-1948)
 Junagadh (1730-1948)
 Cutch (1147-1948)
 Nawanagar (1540-1948)
 Porbandar (1193-1948)
 Radhanpur (1753-1948)
 Rajasthan
 Banswara (1527-1949)
 Bikaner (1465-1947)
 Bundi (1342-1949)
 Jaipur (1128-1947)
 Jodhpur (1226-1949)
 Kuchaman (Jodhpur)
 Pratapgarh (1425-1949)
 Tonk (1806-1949)
 Mewar ¦ Udaipur (1818-1949)
 Afghanistan (AF)
 Zaman Shah Durrani (1793-1801)
 Mahmud Shah Durrani (1809-1818)
 Dost Mohammad Khan (1842-1863)
 Sher Ali Khan (1868-1879)
 Mohammad Ayub Khan (1879-1880)
 Abdur Rahman Khan (1880-1901)
 Amanullah Khan (1919-1929)
 Mohammed Nadir Shah (1929-1933)
 Mohammed Zahir Shah (1933-1973)
 Republic (1973-1978)
 Democratic Republic (1979-1992)
 Islamic Republic (2002-)
 Bangladesh (BD)
 Maldives (MV)
 Muhammad Mueenuddeen I (1798-1835)
 Muhammad Imaaduddeen IV (1835-1882)
 Ibrahim Nooraddeen (1882-1886)
 Muhammad Imaaduddeen VI (1893-1902)
 Muhammad Shamsuddeen III (1902-1934)
 Muhammad Fareed Didi (1954-1968)
 Second Republic (1968-)
 Pakistan (PK)
 Bahawalpur (1690-1955)
 
 WESTERN ASIA (WAS)
 Jordan (JO)
 Abdullah I (1946-1951)
 Hussein (1952-1999)
 Abdullah II (1999-)
 Syria (SY)
 French Syria (1920-1944)
 Syrian Republic (1944-1958)
 United Arab Republic (1958-1961)
 Syrian Arab Republic (1961-)
 Bahrain (BH)
 Isa bin Salman (1965-1999)
 Hamad bin Isa (1999-)
 Armenia (AM)
 Azerbaijan (AZ)
 Nagorno-Karabakh (-YGA)
 Georgia (GE)
 
 CENTRAL ASIA (CAS)
 Kazakhstan (KZ)
 Kyrgyzstan (KG)
 Tajikistan (TJ)
 Turkmenistan (TM)
 Uzbekistan (UZ)
 
OCEANIA
 
 MELANESIA (MEL)
 Fiji (FJ)
 George V (1910-1936)
 Edward VIII (1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 New Caledonia (NC)
 Papua New Guinea (PG)
 German New Guinea (1884-1914)
 British New Guinea (1914-1952)
 George V (1910-1936)
 Edward VIII (1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Solomon Islands (SB)
 Vanuata (VU)
 New Hebrides (1906-1980)
 
 MICRONESIA (MIC)
 Kiribati (KI)
 Nauru (NR)
 
 POLYNESIA (POY)
 Cook Islands (CK)
 French Polynesia (PF)
 French Oceania (1843-1903-57)
 Pitcairn Islands (PN)
 Tuvalu (TV)
 
AFRICA
 
 NORTHERN AFRICA (NAF)
 Algeria (DZ)
 Mahmud II (1808-1830)
 Emir Abdel Kader (1834-1847)
 French Algeria (1830-1962)
 People's Democratic Republic (1962-)
 Libya (LY)
 Idris I (1951-1969)
 Republic (1969-1977)
 Socialist People's Republic (1977-2011)
 
 EASTERN AFRICA (EAF)
 Deutsch-Ostafrika (1885-1918)
 Djibouti (DJ)
 French Somaliland (1862-1967)
 French Afars & Issas (1967-1977)
 
 SOUTH EASTERN AFRICA (SEF)
 Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland (1953-1964)
 Malawi (MW)
 Zambia (ZM)
 Zimbabwe (ZW)
 Southern Rhodesia (1923-1953)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1953)
 Rhodesia (1964-1980)
 Elizabeth II (1964-1970)
 Republic (1970-1980)
 
 SOUTHERN AFRICA (SAF)
 Angola (AO)
 José I (1750-1777)
 João VI (1799-1816-26)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Portuguese Angola (1575-1921-75)
 People's Republic (1975-1992)
 Republic of Angola (1995-)
 Cabinda (-CAB)
 
AMERICAS
 
 NORTHERN AMERICA (NAM)
 Mexico (MX)
 South Mexico (5MX)
 Oaxaca (-OAX)
 Northwest Mexico (8MX)
 Chihuahua (-CHH)
 Durango (-DUR)
 Spanish Mexico (1521-1821)
 Fernando VI (1746-1759)
 Carlos III (1759-1788)
 Carlos IV (1788-1808)
 Fernando VII (1808-1821)
 Centralist Republic (1835-1846)
 Second Federal Republic (1846-1863)
 Maximilian I (1864-1867)
 Restored Republic (1867-1910)
 United Mexican States (1905-)
 United States (US)
 Hawaii (-HI)
 
 THE CARIBBEAN (CRB)
 Aruba (AW)
 Beatrix (1980-2013)
 Willem-Alexander (2013-)
 Bahamas (BS)
 Danish West Indies (1754-1917)
 Frederick V (1746-1766)
 Frederick VI (1808-1839)
 Christian VIII (1839-1848)
 Frederick VII (1848-1863)
 Christian IX (1863-1906)
 Dominican Republic (DO)
 
 SOUTHERN AMERICA (SAM)
 Argentina (AR)
 Rio de la Plata (1776-1825)
 Confederation (1831-1861)
 Republic (1861-)
 Buenos Aires (1822-1861)
 Cordoba (1833-1854)
 La Rioja (1821-1860)
 Falkland Islands (FK)
 Chile (CL)
 Rapa Nui ¦ Isla de Pascua ¦ Easter Island (-IDP)
 Ecuador (EC)
 Galápagos Islands (-GPS)
 Uruguay (UY)
 
 CENTRAL AMERICA (CAM)
 Honduras (HN)
 Nicaragua (NI)
 El Salvador (SV)
 
EUROPE
 
 NORTHERN EUROPE (NEU)
 Denmark (DK)
 Christian IV (1588-1648)
 Frederick III (1648-1670)
 Christian V (1670-1699)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Christian VI (1730-1746)
 Frederick V (1746-1766)
 Christian VII (1766-1808)
 Frederick VI (1808-1839)
 Christian VIII (1839-1848)
 Frederick VII (1848-1863)
 Christian IX (1863-1906)
 Frederick VIII (1906-1912)
 Christian X (1912-1944)
 Frederick IX (1947-1972)
 Margarethe II (1972-)
 Faroe Islands (FO)
 Finland (FI)
 Alexander II (1855-1881)
 Alexander III (1881-1894)
 Nicholas II (1894-1917)
 Independence & Civil War (1917-1918)
 Republic (1918-)
 Iceland (IS)
 Christian X (1912-1944)
 Republic (1944-)
 Norway (NO)
 Frederik III (1648-1670)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Christian VII (1766-1808)
 Frederick VI (1808-1814)
 Charles XIV John (1818-1844)
 Oscar I (1844-1859)
 Charles XV Adolf (1859-1872)
 Oscar II (1872-1905)
 Haakon VII (1905-1957)
 Olav V (1957-1991)
 Harald V (1991-)
 Sweden (SE)
 John III (1569-1592)
 Gustav II Adolf (1611-1632)
 Christina (1632-1654)
 Charles X Gustav (1654-1660)
 Charles XI (1660-1697)
 Charles XII (1697-1718)
 Ulrika Eleonora (1718-1720)
 Frederick I (1720-1751)
 Adolf Frederick (1751-1771)
 Gustav III (1771-1792)
 Gustav IV Adolf (1792-1809)
 Charles XIII (1809-1818)
 Charles XIV John (1818-1844)
 Oscar I (1844-1859)
 Charles XV Adolf (1859-1872)
 Oscar II (1872-1907)
 Gustaf V (1907-1950)
 Gustaf VI Adolf (1950-1973)
 Carl XVI Gustaf (1973-)
 
 NORTH-EASTERN EUROPE (NEE)
 Teutonic Order (1230-1561)
 Michael Küchmeister (1414-1422)
 Livonian Order (1237-1561)
 Wolter von Plettenberg (1494-1535)
 Hermann von Brüggenei (1535-1549)
 Johann von der Recke (1549-1551)
 Duchy of Courland and Semigallia (1561-1795)
 Gotthard Kettler (1561-1587)
 Estonia (EE)
 Bishopric of Dorpat (1224-1558)
 Helmich von Mallinkrodt (1459-1468)
 Duchy of Estonia (1561-1721)
 John III (1569-1592)
 Charles XI (1660-1697)
 Estonian Mark (1918-1927)
 Estonian Kroon (1928-1940)
 Estonian Kroon (1992-2010)
 Estonian Euro (2011-)
 Lithuania (LT)
 Alexander Jagiellon (1492-1506)
 Sigismund II (1544-1572)
 Sigismund III (1587-1632)
 John II Casimir (1648-1668)
 Augustus III (1733-1763)
 Presidental Republic (1918-1940)
 Republic (1990-)
 Latvia (LV)
 Latvian Lats (1922-1940)
 Latvian Lats (1993-2013)
 Latvian Euro (2014-)
 Riga (-RGA)
 
 SOUTH-EASTERN EUROPE (SEE)
 Albania (AL)
 Zog I (1928-1939)
 Victor Emmanuel III (1939-1943)
 People's Socialist Republic (1945-1990)
 Republic (1990-)
 Bosnia-Herzegovina (BA)
 Bulgaria (BG)
 Alexander I (1879-1886)
 Ferdinand I (1887-1918)
 Boris III (1918-1943)
 People's Republic (1946-1990)
 Republic (1990-)
 Croatia (HR)
 Montenegro (ME)
 Romania (RO)
 Moldavia and Wallachia (-MWA)
 Siebenbürgen ¦ Transylvania (1570-1711)
 Slovenia (SI)
 
 SOUTHERN EUROPE (SEU)
 Cyprus (CY)
 Venetian Cyprus (1489-1571)
 Pietro Loredan (1567-1570)
 British Cyprus (1878-1960)
 Victoria (1878-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1960)
 Republic (1960-)
 Greece (GR)
 Crete (-CRT)
 Ionian Islands (-IOI)
 Kingdom of Greece (1832-1924,1925-1973)
 Otto I (1832-1862)
 George I (1863-1913)
 George II (1922-24,35-47)
 Second Republic (1923-1935)
 Paul I (1947-1964)
 Constantine II (1964-1973)
 Greek Military Junta (1967-1974)
 Third Republic (1974-)
 Malta (MT)
 Order of Malta (-OOM)
 Francisco Ximenez (1773-1775)
 Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797)
 Italy (IT)
 Napoleon I ¦ Impero Francese (1809-1814)
 Victor Emmanuel II (1861-1878)
 Umberto I (1878-1900)
 Victor Emmanuel III (1900-1946)
 Republic (1946-)
 Insular Italy (0IT)
 Cagliari (-CAG)
 Messina (-QME)
 Sardinia (-SDY)
 Sicily (-SIC)
 Northeast Italy (2IT)
 Bologna (-BOG)
 Emilia-Romagna (-EMR)
 Gorizia (-GOZ)
 Modena(-MOD)
 Parma (-PRM)
 Ravenna (-RAN)
 Venice (-VCE)
 South Italy (5IT)
 l'Aquila (-AQL)
 Brindisi (-BRI)
 Naples (-NAP)
 Northwest Italy (8IT)
 Genoa (-GEN)
 Lombardy-Venetia (-LVT)
 Mantova (-MAN)
 Milano (-MIA)
 Pavia (-PAV)
 Tassarolo (-TSS)
 Central Italy (9IT)
 Ancona (-ANC)
 Firenze (-FIR)
 Fosdinovo (-FOV)
 Lucca (-LUA)
 Perugia (-PEG)
 Pisa (-QPI)
 Tuscany (-TSC)
 San Marino (SM)
 Papal States (VA-PPS)
 Gregory IV (late 827-844)
 Anonymous Issues (Mid-late XII Century)
 Anonymous Issues (XIII Century)
 Senatorial Issues (Mid-late XIII/XIV Centuries)
 Brancaleone degli Andalò (1252-55,57-?.58)
 Charles of Anjou (1263-66,68-78,81-84)
 Cola di Rienzo (1347-1347)
 Anonymous (XIII/XIV Centuries)
 John XXII (1316-1334)
 Urban V (1362-1370)
 Gregory XI (1370-1378)
 Clement VII (1378-1394)
 Boniface IX (1389-1404)
 Martin V (1417-1431)
 Eugene IV (1431-1447)
 Nicholas V (1447-1455)
 Callistus III (1455-1458)
 Pius II (1458-1464)
 Paul II (1464-1471)
 Sixtus IV (1471-1484)
 Anonymous Issues (XV Century)
 Innocent VIII (1484-1492)
 Alexander VI (1492-1503)
 Julius II (1503-1513)
 Leo X (1513-1521)
 Hadrian VI (1522-1523)
 Clement VII (1523-1534)
 Paul III (1534-1549)
 Julius III (1550-1555)
 Paul IV (1555-1559)
 Pius IV (1559-1565)
 Pius V (1566-1572)
 Gregory XIII (1572-1585)
 Sixtus V (1585-1590)
 Clement VIII (1592-1605)
 Paul V (1605-1621)
 Gregory XV (1621-1623)
 Urban VIII (1623-1644)
 Innocent X (1644-1655)
 Alexander VII (1655-1667)
 Clement IX (1667-1669)
 Clement X (1670-1676)
 Innocent XI (1676-1689)
 Alexander VIII (1689-1691)
 Innocent XII (1691-1700)
 Clement XI (1700-1721)
 Innocent XIII (1721-1724)
 Benedict XIII (1724-1730)
 Clement XII (1730-1740)
 Benedict XIV (1740-1758)
 Clement XIII (1758-1769)
 Clement XIV (1769-1774)
 Pius VI (1775-1799)
 Roman Republic (1798-1799)
 Pius VII (1800-1823)
 Leo XII (1823-1829)
 Pius VIII (1829-1830)
 Gregory XVI (1831-1846)
 Roman Republic (1849)
 Pius IX (1846-1878)
 Leo XIII (1878-1903)
 Vatican City (VA)
 Pius XI (1922-1939)
 Pius XII (1939-1958)
 John XXIII (1958-1963)
 Paul VI (1963-1978)
 John Paul I (1978)
 John Paul II (1978-2005)
 Benedict XVI (2005-2013)
 Francis (2013-)
 
 SOUTH WESTERN EUROPE (SWE)
 Spain (ES)
 Alfonso VI (1065-72-1109)
 Alfonso of Aragon (1104-1134)
 Alfonso IX (1188-1230)
 Alfonso X (1252-1284)
 Sancho IV (1284-1295)
 James II (1291-1327)
 Fernando IV (1295-1312)
 Alfonso XI (1312-1350)
 Henry II (1369-1379)
 Henry III (1390-1406)
 John II (1406-1454)
 John II of Aragon (1458-1479)
 Felipe II (1556-1598)
 Felipe III (1598-1621)
 Felipe IV (1621-1665)
 Carlos II (1665-1700)
 Felipe V (1700-24-1746)
 Fernando VI (1746-1759)
 Carlos III (1759-1788)
 Carlos IV (1788-1808)
 Fernando VII (1808,1813-33)
 Isabella II (1833-1868)
 Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871)
 Amadeo I (1870-1873)
 Alfonso XII (1874-1885)
 Alfonso XIII (1886-1931)
 Spanish Republic (1931-1939)
 Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
 Francisco Franco (1939-1975)
 Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
 Felipe VI (2014-)
 Central Spain (9ES)
 Asturias and León (-AYL)
 Burgos (-BUR)
 Santander, Palencia y Burgos (-SPB)
 North-Eastern Spain (2ES)
 Gobierno de Euzkadi (-EUZ)
 Navarra (-NRA)
 Eastern Spain (3ES)
 La Ametlla del Vallès (-ADV)
 Arenys de Mar (-ARN)
 Barcelona (-OBR)
 Catalonia (-CTY)
 Mallorca (-MLL)
 Menorca (-MAH)
 Olot (-OLT)
 Segarra de Gaià (-SGQ)
 Southern Spain (5ES)
 Cazalla de la Sierra (-CSZ)
 Lora del Río (-LYR)
 Gibraltar (GI)
 Victoria (1837-1901)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 Portugal (PT)
 Pedro II (1683-1706)
 João V (1706-1750)
 José I (1750-1777)
 Maria I (1777-1816)
 João VI (1799-1816-1826)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Pedro V (1853-1861)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Manuel II (1908-1910)
 First Republic (1910-1926)
 Ditadura Nacional (1926-1933)
 Second Republic (1933-1974)
 Third Republic (1974-)
 Azores (-AZR)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Madeira (-MDI)
 Maria II (1834-1853)
 Andorra (AD)
 
 WESTERN EUROPE (WEU)
 Brabant (1085-1794)
 Vlaanderen ¦ Flanders (863-1795)
 Netherlands (NL)
 William I (1815-1840)
 William II (1840-1849)
 William III (1849-1890)
 Wilhelmina (1890-1948)
 Juliana (1948-1980)
 Beatrix (1980-2013)
 Willem-Alexander (2013-)
 North Netherlands (1NL)
 Frisia ¦ Friesland (-FRI)
 Groningen and Ommelanden (-GOM)
 East Netherlands (3NL)
 Arnhem (-ARN)
 Batenburg (-BAT)
 Deventer (-DEV)
 Guelders ¦ Gelderland (-GEL)
 Kampen (-KAM)
 Overijssel (-OVE)
 Zutphen (-ZUT)
 Zwolle (-ZWO)
 South Netherlands (5NL)
 Gronsveld (-GRS)
 Roermond (-ROE)
 West Netherlands (7NL)
 Enkhuizen (-ENK)
 Holland (-HOL)
 Utrecht (-UTR)
 West Friesland (-WES)
 Zeeland (-ZEE)
 Belgium (BE)
 Austrian Netherlands (1714-1794/7)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Joseph II (1780-1790)
 Belgian Insurrection (1790)
 Leopold II (1790-1792)
 Francis II (1792-1797)
 Kingdom of Belgium (1830-)
 Leopold I (1831-1865)
 Leopold II (1865-1909)
 Albert I (1909-1934)
 Leopold III (1934-1951)
 Baudouin I (1951-1993)
 Albert II (1993-2013)
 Philippe (2014-)
 Ghent ¦ Gand (-GEN)
 Leuven ¦ Löwen (-LEV)
 Liège ¦ Lüttich (-LGG)
 Namur (-NAM)
 Rekem ¦ Reckheim (-REC)
 Luxembourg (LU)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Joseph II (1780-1790)
 Leopold II (1790-1792)
 Francis II (1792-1795)
 William III (1849-1890)
 Adolph I (1890-1905)
 William IV (1905-1912)
 Marie-Adélaïde (1912-1919)
 Charlotte (1919-1964)
 Jean (1964-2000)
 Henri (2000-)
 Monaco (MC)
 Honoré V (1819-1841)
 Louis II (1922-1949)
 Rainer III (1949-2005)
 Albert II (2005-)
 France (FR)
 Henry II (1547-1559)
 Henry IV (1589-1610)
 Louis XIII (1610-1643)
 Louis XIV (1643-1715)
 Louis XV (1715-1774)
 Louis XVI (1774-1792)
 First Republic (1792-1804)
 Napoleon I (1804-1814,15)
 Louis XVIII (1814-15-1824)
 July Monarchy (1830-1848)
 Louis Philippe I (1830-1848)
 Second Republic (1848-1852)
 Napoleon III (1852-1870)
 Third Republic (1870-1941)
 Régime Vichy (1941-1944)
 Provisional Government (1944-1946)
 Fourth Republic (1946-1958)
 Fifth Republic (1958-)
 East France (3FR)
 Besançon (-BSC)
 Colmar (-CMR)
 Lorraine (-LOT)
 Rethel (-REH)
 Strasbourg (-SBU)
 South-East France (4FR)
 Dombes (-DQM)
 Provence (-PVC)
 Valence (-VAF)
 South-West France (6FR)
 Aquitania (-AQU)
 Toulouse (-TLS)
 West France (7FR)
 Le Mans (-LME)
 North-West France (8FR)
 Massif-Central France (9FR)
 Limoges (-LIGF)
 Tours (-TUF)
 
 NORTH WESTERN EUROPE (NWE)
 Great Britain (GB)
 George I (1714-1727)
 George II (1727-1760)
 George III (1760-1820)
 George IV (1820-1830)
 William IV (1830-1837)
 Victoria (1837-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 England (-ENG)
 Charles II (1660-1685)
 James II (1685-1689)
 William III & Mary II (1689-1694)
 William III (1694-1701)
 Anne (1702-1714)
 Scotland (-SCT)
 Charles II (1649-51,60-1685)
 Wales (-WLS)
 Ireland (IE)
 James II (1685-1689)
 William III & Mary II (1689-1694)
 George I (1714-1727)
 George II (1727-1760)
 George III (1760-1820)
 George IV (1820-1830)
 Republic (1922-)
 Jersey (JE)
 Victoria (1837-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 
 CENTRAL EUROPE (CEU)
 Hungary (HU)
 Stephen I (997-1038)
 Andrew I (1046-1060)
 Solomon (1063-1074)
 Ladislaus I (1077-1095)
 Coloman (1095-1116)
 Stephen II (1116-1131)
 Béla II (1231-1141)
 Géza II (1141-1162)
 Stephen III (1162-1172)
 Béla III (1172-1192)
 Andrew II (1205-1235)
 Béla IV (1235-1270)
 Stephen V (1270-1272)
 Ladislaus IV (1272-1290)
 Andrew III (1290-1301)
 Charles I (1308-1342)
 Louis I (1342-1382)
 Mary (1382-1395)
 Sigismund (1387-1437)
 Albert (1437-1439)
 Vladislaus I (1440-1444)
 Ladislaus V (1440-1457)
 Matthias I (1458-1490)
 Vladislaus II (1490-1516)
 Louis II (1516-1526)
 John I (1526-1540)
 Ferdinand I (1526-1564)
 Maximilian II (1564-1576)
 Rudolph I (1576-1608)
 Matthias II (1608-1619)
 Ferdinand II (1619-1637)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Ferenc II Rákóczi (1703-1711)
 Joseph I (1705-1711)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Francis I (1804-1835)
 Ferdinand V (1835-1848)
 Revolution (1848-1849)
 Francis Joseph I (1848-1916)
 Charles IV (1916-1918)
 Regency (1926-1945)
 Second Republic (1946-1949)
 People's Republic (1949-1989)
 Third Republic (1989-)
 Poland (PL)
 Sigismund III(1587-1632)
 John III Sobieski (1674-1696)
 Stanislaw August Poniatowski (1764-1795)
 Alexander I (1815-1825)
 Nicholas I (1825-1855)
 North-Western Poland (8PL)
 Szczecin ¦ Pommeria-Stettin (-SZZ)
 Northern Poland (1PL)
 Elbląg ¦ Elbing (-ELB)
 Gdansk ¦ Danzig (-DAN)
 Southern Poland (5PL)
 Slask ¦ Schlesien (-SLE)
 Cieszyn ¦ Teschen (-CIN)
 South-Western Poland (6PL)
 Legnica-Brzeg ¦ Liegnitz-Brieg (-LGB)
 Oleśnica ¦ Oels (-OSL)
 Swidnica ¦ Schweidnitz (-SWN)
 Wroclaw ¦ Breslau (-WRO)
 Czech Republic (CZ)
 Jägerndorf ¦ Krnov (-JGD)
 Olomouc ¦ Olmütz (-OLO)
 Troppau-Jägerndorf (-TPJ)
 Bohemia and Moravia (1939-1945)
 Bohemia (870-1918)
 Vratislaus II (1061-1092)
 Ferdinand I (1526-1564)
 Ferdinand III (1637-1654)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Joseph I (1705-1711)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Francis I Stephan (1740-1765)
 Joseph II (1780-1790)
 Slovakia (SK)
 Austria (AT)
 Ferdinand II (1619-1637)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Francis I Stephan (1740-1765)
 Joseph II (1765-1790)
 Francis II (1792-1835)
 Ferdinand I (1835-1848)
 Francis Joseph I (1848-1916)
 First Republic (1919-1938)
 Second Republic (1945-)
 Montfort (-MTF)
 Salzburg (-SZG)
 Trautson (-TRS)
 Further Austria ¦ Vorderösterreich (-VOE)
 Switzerland (CH)
 Northern Switzerland (1CH)
 Aargau (-AAG)
 Basel (-BSL)
 Zofingen (-ZOF)
 Zürich (-ZRH)
 Eastern Switzerland (3CH)
 Appenzell Ausserrhoden (-ARD)
 Coira ¦ Chur (-CHR)
 Graubünden (-GRA)
 Haldenstein (-HLS)
 St. Gallen (-SGA)
 Schaffhausen (-SFH)
 Southern Switzerland (5CH)
 Ticino ¦ Tessin (-TIN)
 Western Switzerland (7CH)
 Bern (-BEN)
 Fribourg (-FRB)
 Genève ¦ Genf (-GVE)
 Lausanne (-LUS)
 Neuchâtel ¦ Neuenburg (-NEC)
 Sion ¦ Sitten (-SIR)
 Solothurn (-SOO)
 Vaud ¦ Waadt (-VDA)
 Central Switzerland (9CH)
 Luzern (-LUZ)
 Obwalden (-OWL)
 Schwyz (-SCZ)
 Zug (-ZUG)
 Liechtenstein (LI)
 Germany (DE)
 German Empire (1871-1918)
 Weimar Republic (1919-33)
 Third Reich (1933-45)
 Allied-Occupied Germany (1944-48)
 German Democratic Republic (1948/9-90)
 Federal Republic of Germany (since 1948/9)
 Aachen (-AAH)
 Augsburg (-AGB)
 Anhalt (-ANH)
 Ansbach ¦ Onolzbach (-ANS)
 Ansbach-Bayreuth (-BAB)
 (Mansfeld-)Artern (-ART)
 Baden (-..) (-BAD)
 Baden-Durlach (-BDD)
 Bamberg (-BAM)
 Bavaria ¦ Bayern (-BAY)
 Bayreuth (-BYU)
 Bentheim (-BMM)
 Bentheim-Tecklenburg-Rheda (-BTR)
 Anhalt-Bernburg (a.d.Saale) (-BSA)
 Birkenfeld (Nahe) (-BIR)
 Bocholt (-BHT)
 Brandenburg (-..) (-BRA)
 Bremen (-BRE)
 Brunswick-Lüneburg-Calenberg (-BLC)
 Brunswick-Lüneburg-Celle (-BCE)
 Burgau (-BGU)
 Cologne ¦ Köln (-CGN)
 Coesfeld (-COE)
 Corvey Abbey (-CRV)
 Dortmund (-DTM)
 Einbeck (-EIB)
 Eisenach (-EIS)
 Erfurt (-ERF)
 Franconia (-FRN)
 Frankfurt am Main (-FFM)
 Friedberg (Hessen) (-FBW)
 Fürstenberg-Stühlingen (-FBS)
 Fugger-Babenhausen-Wellenburg (-FGW)
 Fulda (-FUL)
 Göttingen (-GOE)
 Goslar (-GOS)
 Holstein-Gottorp (-GTP)
 Halberstadt (-HBS)
 Grafschaft Hanau-Lichtenberg (-LCT)
 Grafschaft Hanau-Münzenberg (-HUM)
 Hall am Kocher (-HLL)
 Hamburg (-HAM)
 Hameln (-HML)
 Hamm (Westf.) (-HMM)
 Hannover (-HAN)
 Henneberg (-HBG)
 Henneberg-Ilmenau (-HBI)
 Herford (-HRD)
 Hessen-Cassel ¦ Kassel (-KAS)
 Hessen-Darmstadt (-DMS)
 Hessen-Nassau (-HNA)
 Hildesheim (-HIL)
 Isny im Allgäu (-ISY)
 Jever (-JEV)
 Jülich (-..) (-JUE)
 Cleves (-..) ¦ Kleve (-KLE)
 Kaiserslautern (-KLT)
 Kempten im Allgäu (-KPT)
 Constance ¦ Konstanz (-KST)
 Leuchtenberg (-LBG)
 Brunswick-Lüneburg-Calenberg-Hannover (-LCH)
 Lindau (-LND)
 Grafschaft Lippe (-LIP)
 Lippe-Detmold (-DET)
 Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (-LWR)
 Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg & Rochefort (-LVR)
 Hansestadt Lübeck (-LUB)
 Magdeburg (-MAG)
 Mainz (-MNZ)
 Mansfeld-Bornstedt (-MLB)
 Mecklenburg (-MKB)
 Mecklenburg-Strelitz (-MST)
 Mecklenburg-Schwerin (-MSW)
 Meistertum Mergentheim (-MGH)
 Münster (-MSR)
 Nördlingen (-NON)
 Nuremberg ¦ Nürnberg (-NBG)
 Oldenburg (-OLD)
 Osnabrück (-OSN)
 Ost-Friesland (-FRI)
 Grafschaft Oettingen (-OTI)
 Paderborn (-PAD)
 Kurpfalz ¦ Electoral Palatinate (-PEP)
 Pinneberg (-PIN)
 Preußen ¦ Prussia (-PRS)
 Grafschaft Ravensberg (-RVB)
 Regensburg (-REG)
 Reuß (-..) (-RSS)
 Hansestadt Rostock (-HRO)
 Saarland (-SAR)
 Salm-Dhaun (-DAU)
 Saxony-Albertine (-SAX)
 Saxony-Ernestine (-SXE)
 Saxe-Meiningen (-SAM)
 Saxe-Meißen (-MEI)
 Saxe-Hildburghausen (-SXH)
 Sayn-Wittgenstgein-Wittgenstein (-SWW)
 Schaumburg-Hessen (-SMB)
 Schaumburg-Lippe (-SBL)
 Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (-HWS)
 Schleswig-Holstein (-SLH)
 Herrschaft Schmalkalden (-SMK)
 Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt (-RUD)
 Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (-SBS)
 Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen (-SMG)
 Soest (-SOE)
 Solms-Lich (-SLL)
 Speyer (-SPY)
 Hansestadt Stralsund (-HST)
 Treves ¦ Trier (-TRI)
 Ulm (-ULM)
 Pfalz-Veldenz (-PFV)
 Waldeck (-WAL)
 Waldeck-Pyrmont (-WAP)
 Weimar (-WMR)
 Westfalen (-WFA)
 Wied-Neuwied (-NWD)
 Wied-Runkel (-WRK)
 Wismar (-HWI)
 Wittenberg (-WTG)
 Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel (-WFB)
 Worms (-WRM)
 Württemberg (-WTB)
 Würzburg (-WZB)
 Anhalt-Zerbst (-ZBT)


file: money.htm Ⓟ 2022-04-29 · 20:28 Ⓒ Jens Weynans